See who’s already pledged to help us spread the love.

To get involved:


2019 Participating Schools

  1. Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School of Port Jervis City School District

  2. Bagdad High School

  3. Bayport Blue Point HS

  4. Bayside High School

  5. Bayview Elementary

  6. Beach Street Middle School

  7. Bell Creek Academy

  8. Belmont Elementary School

  9. Benjamin N Cardozo High School

  10. Binghamton University

  11. Brennan Middle/High School

  12. Bright Days Before and After Care, Mount Saint Mary College

  13. Bronx Envision Academy

  14. Bronx Academy of Promise Charter School

  15. Carlyle C Ring Elementary School

  16. Canaan Elementary School

  17. Cayuga Elementary

  18. Cherokee Middle School

  19. Chestnut Avenue

  20. Chilson Recreation Center in Loveland, CO

  21. Chippewa Elementary

  22. Cicero-North Syracuse High School

  23. Commack Road Elementary School

  24. Commack Middle School

  25. Comsewogue UFSD

  26. Conrad Ball Middle School in Loveland, CO

  27. Cooper City Elementary

  28. Copiague Middle School

  29. Cornwell Avenue Primary School

  30. Daniel Street Elementary

  31. Deer Park High School

  32. Doral International Academy of Math and Science

  33. Dunkirk Elementary School

  34. ThreeEast Broadway Elementary

  35. East Islip HS

  36. Ellenville Central School District

  37. Elwood Middle School

  38. Fairleigh Dickinson University - Florham Campus

  39. Farmingdale High School

  40. Farmingdale State College, SUNY

  41. Floral Park Memorial High School

  42. Forest Brook Elementary

  43. Forsyth Academy

  44. Fort Belvoir Elementary School

  45. Francis C. Hammond Middle School

  46. Galway CSD

  47. George Washington School

  48. H. Frank Carey High School

  49. Habitats Preschool and Child Care Center

  50. Half Hollow Hills High School East

  51. Half Hollow Hills High School West

  52. Hampton Bays Middle School

  53. Hawkins Path Elementary School

  54. HB Thompson Middle School, Syosset

  55. Helen I. Smith School

  56. Henry L Stimson Middle School, South Huntington Schools

  57. Hillcrest High School

  58. Immaculate Conception High School

  59. Independence Academy

  60. Islip Middle School

  61. James E Allen Alternative High School

  62. John J Pershing IS 220

  63. John Lewis Childs School

  64. John S. Martinez Sea & Sky STEM Magnet School

  65. Kirtland Middle School

  66. Lindenhurst Middle School

  67. Lynwood Avenue Elementary School

  68. M. C. S. Noble MIddle School

  69. Manetuck Elementary

  70. Manhasset Schools

  71. Manhattan Early College School for Advertising (02M280)

  72. Marion G. Vedder Elementary School

  73. Marist College

  74. Medford Elementary

  75. Memorial Junior High School

  76. Midlakes Intermediate School

  77. Midlakes Middle/High School

  78. Midlakes Primary School

  79. Millard Fillmore Elementary

  80. Minnesauke Elementary School

  81. Miss Edie's Dancin'g Feet, Dance Studio in Franklin Square

  82. Montessori School 27

  83. Nassau BOCES Seaman Neck Middle School

  84. New Lane Elementary School

  85. North Babylon High School

  86. North Syracuse Junior High

  87. Northeast Elementary

  88. Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School

  89. Oak Park Elementary School

  90. Onondaga Hill Middle School, Westhill Central School District

  91. Oquenock Elementary

  92. Orange County Preparatory Academy

  93. Ossining High School

  94. Parliament Elementary School

  95. PS 66 - School of Higher Expectations

  96. P.S. 112Q

  97. P.S. 349 The Magnet School of Leadership & Innovation through STEAM

  98. P.S. 79Q

  99. Paul J. Bellew Elementary

  100. Pinecrest Academy

  101. PS 100Q

  102. PS 143

  103. PS 166Q

  104. PS 223

  105. PS/IS 266 Queens

  106. PS/IS 268

  107. PS166Q

  108. PSMS 138Q

  109. Queens Metropolitan High School

  110. Q680- Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School

  111. Ramapo High School

  112. Ramsey High School

  113. R.C. Murphy Junior High School

  114. R. E. Lee High School

  115. Riverhead Charter School

  116. Robert Moses Middle School

  117. Ronkonkoma Middle School

  118. Saint Theresa, Bronx

  119. Sayville Library

  120. Saxton Middle School

  121. Sayville Middle School

  122. Seaman neck middle school

  123. Seneca Middle School

  124. Signal Hill Elementary School

  125. South Bay Elementary School

  126. South Ocean Middle School

  127. South Woods Middle School

  128. Southgate Elementary School

  129. Southwest Elementary School

  130. St.Theresa School

  131. Summerville Advantage Academy

  132. SUNY New Paltz

  133. SUNY Oneonta

  134. Sylvan Ave

  135. Tamarac Elementary

  136. Tangier Smith Elementary School

  137. The Locke School of Arts and Engineering PS 185

  138. Tremont Elementary

  139. Turtle Hook Middle School

  140. Tutor Time in Holbrook, NY

  141. Udall Road Middle School

  142. Upper Room Christian School

  143. Voorhees High School

  144. Walnut Street Elementary

  145. Wantagh Elementary School

  146. Weldon E. Howitt Middle School

  147. West Babylon high school

  148. West Broward Academy

  149. West Hempstead High School

  150. West Hempstead Middle School

  151. West Islip High School

  152. Western Suffolk Boces- Wilson Tech- Dix Hills Campus

  153. White House Middle School

  154. William E. DeLuca Elementary School

  155. William McKinley Elementary

  156. Wood Park Primary School

  157. Woods Road Elementary School

  158. World Journalism Preparatory School


Previous Participating Schools

Albertus Magnus High School

All City Leadership Secondary School

Aquinas Institute

Babylon High School

Barton Elementary

Barton Elementary School

Bay Shore Middle School

Bay Shore Senior High School

Bayfield High School in Colorado

Bayport - Blue Point High School

Bayview Elementary School

Beach Street Middle School

Belmont Elementary

Binghamton University (SUNY)

Brennan High School

Brentwood High School

Brook Ave Elementary School

C.C. Ring Elementary School

Canaan Elementary School

Carlyle C. Ring elementary School

Cayuga Elementary School

Charles D'Amico High School

Charter School Associates

Chesnut Street School

Cincinnatus High School

Cincinnatus Middle and High School

Commack Middle School

Connetquot High School

Cooper City Elementary School

Cornell University

Cornwell Avenue

Daniel Street Elementary School

David A. Boody (I.S. 228)

Deer Park High School

Democracy Prep Harlem Elementary School

District 25 Jamaica

Dominican Academy

Dunkirk Elementary School #4

Eagle Elementary

East Islip High School

East Islip Middle School

East Northport Middle School

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

Ellenville Central School District

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Farmingdale High School

Farmingdale School District

Farmingdale State University

Fifth Avenue Elementary School

Fordham University

Forest Hills High School

Forsyth Academy

Garden City High School

Gardiner Manor

Gateway Secondary School

Half Hollow Hills High School West

Harding Avenue Elementary

Helen Keller Elementary School

Henninger High School

High School of Economics and Finance

Howitt Middle School

Immaculate Conception High School

Iona College

Irwin Altman Middle School 172

IS 220, John J Pershing

Islip Middle School

J.H.S. 67: The Louis Pasteur Middle School

James Madison University

Jefferson Central School

John Champe High School

John F. Kennedy High School

John M. Marshall

Jonas Salk Middle School

Kirdahy Elementary School

Lakeshore Road Elementary

Lindenhurst High School

Lindenhurst Middle School

Lindenhurst William Rall

LIU Post

Long Beach High School

Loyola University Maryland

M.S. 158 Marie Curie

Manetuck Elementary School

Manhattan Early College School for Advertising

Marathon High School

Marion G Vedder Elementary School

Marist College

Mary G Clarkson Elementary

Medford Elementary School

Memorial Junior High School

Mepham High School

Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School

Midlakes Primary and Intermediate Schools

Minnesauke Elementary School

Molloy College

Moriches Elementary School

Mount Saint Mary College

M.S. 67

M.S. 358 Q

Murry Bergtraum High School

Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 74

Newtown High School 24Q455

North Babylon High School

NYU Dentistry

Onondaga Hill Middle School (Westhill Central School District)

Onondaga Hill Middle School (Westhill)

Oregon Middle School.

Ossining High School

P.S. 046 Alley Pond

P.S. 094 David D Porter

P.S. 098 The Douglaston School

P.S. 100 Q

P.S. 115 The James J. Ambrose School

P.S. 130

P.S. 133

P.S. 138

P.S. 143 Q CORONA

P.S. 14Q The Fairview School

P.S. 159

P.S. 162 John Golden

P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock

P.S. 201-The Discovery School for Inquiry and Research

P.S. 354

P.S. 46 Q

P.S. 54 Q The Hillside School

P.S. 80

P.S. 94 Queens

P.S./I.S. 178 Holliswood

P.S./I.S. 268

P.S./M.S. 124 Osmond Church

P.S./M.S. 138 Q - The Sunrise School

P.S. 303 Q The Academy for Excellence through the Arts

P.S. 349 The Queens School for Leadership & Excellence

Parliament Place Elementary School

Patchogue-Medford High School

Paul D Schreiber High School

Paul J. Bellew Elementary School

Penfield High School

Pinecrest Academy Inspirada

Pinecrest Academy of Nevada - Cadence

Poughkeepsie Children Home

Public School in Far Rockaway

Qquenock Elementary School

Queens H.S. for the Sciences at York College

Queens Metropolitan High School

Queens Metropolitan HS

Quinnipiac University

Ramsey High School

Redwood Middle School

Riverhead charter school

Robert Frost Middle School

Robert Moses Middle School

Sachem East High School

Sagamore Middle School

Saint Theresa-Bronx, NY

Sandy Creek Central

Saxton Middle School

Sayville High School

Sethlow (is 96)

Smithtown High School East

Smithtown High School East

South Bay Elementary School

South Country Elementary School

South East Middle School

South Ocean Middle School

Southgate Elementary School

Southwest elementary school

Springs Union Free School District

St. James Elementary School

St. John's University

St. Josephs College

St. Mary School

Stony Brook University

SUNY Cortland

SUNY Fredonia

Susan E. Wiley Elementary School

Tangier Smith Elementary School

The College of Saint Rose

The Young Women's Leadership School

Thomas J. McCann IS 125

Tremont Elementary

Turtle Hook Middle School

Udall Road Middle School

University of Alabama

University of Michigan

University of North Florida

University of Scranton

Virginia Tech

Walnut Street Elementary

Weldon E. Howitt Middle School

West Babylon High School

West Gates Elementary

West Hempstead Elementary Schools

West Hempstead High School

West Hempstead Middle School

West Hollow Middle School

West Islip High School

Western Suffolk Boces - James E. Allen Alternative High School

Western Suffolk Boces- Wilson Tech- Dix Hills Campus

William E. DeLuca Jr. Elementary School

Winston Prep Transitions

Woods Road Elementary School

WT Woodson High School